Screens / undervalued-us-stocks

Undervalued US stocks, screened on a Value Score above 50

526 companies match this screen, screened 17 Oct 2026.

Same single filter as the UK page, pointed at the dollar-quoted side of the database. The Value Score weighs the price against earnings, book value, free cash flow and the fair-value estimate; 50 is the midpoint, so everything here reads cheap on the filings rather than on a story. The table is sorted on the Value Score and on nothing else, and the other three scores sit next to it because a cheap price and a weak balance sheet are a common pairing worth seeing at the same time.

Filter

Sorted on Value score, highest first

Dollar-quoted companies (quote currency USD) with a Value Score above 50.

Showing the first 100 of 526 by Value score. The other 426 are reachable through the screener.

CompanyTickerValue scoreGrowth scoreFinancial scoreTotal score
Assured Guaranty Ltd.AGO · USD100526973
Ally Financial Inc.ALLY · USD100135653
AXIS Capital Holdings LimitedAXS · USD100828080
Bath & Body Works, Inc.BBWI · USD10063856
Brighthouse Financial, Inc.BHF · USD100803065
Charter Communications, Inc.CHTR · USD100312356
Comcast CorporationCMCSA · USD100515269
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.EEFT · USD100594872
Everest Group, Ltd.EG · USD100708276
Expand Energy CorporationEXE · USD100676878
The Gap, Inc.GAP · USD100416972
H&R Block, Inc.HRB · USD100335973
Lincoln National CorporationLNC · USD100125252
lululemon athletica inc.LULU · USD100517375
MGIC Investment CorporationMTG · USD100359779
PDD Holdings Inc.PDD · USD100998290
RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.RNR · USD100518477
Smithfield Foods, Inc.SFD · USD100507577
Sirius XM Holdings Inc.SIRI · USD100173849
The Scotts Miracle-Gro CompanySMG · USD100373661
AT&T Inc.T · USD100404060
Tenet Healthcare CorporationTHC · USD100434572
Travel + Leisure Co.TNL · USD100654074
Universal Health Services, Inc.UHS · USD100666378
Versant Media Group, Inc.VSNT · USD10028067
Western Alliance BancorporationWAL · USD100596772
The Western Union CompanyWU · USD100433962
Zions Bancorporation, National AssociationZION · USD100286464
ADT Inc.ADT · USD99634167
APA CorporationAPA · USD99345968
CNA Financial CorporationCNA · USD99617371
Crocs, Inc.CROX · USD99695064
White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd.WTM · USD99509482
Fiserv, Inc.FISV · USD98593969
General Mills, Inc.GIS · USD98113244
Carnival Corporation Ltd.CCL · USD97873274
Gentex CorporationGNTX · USD97279071
United Airlines Holdings, Inc.UAL · USD97483864
Verizon Communications Inc.VZ · USD97223958
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding CorporationBAH · USD96294963
Credit Acceptance CorporationCACC · USD96175059
Lear CorporationLEA · USD96165759
McCormick & Company, IncorporatedMKC · USD96154960
Prudential Financial, Inc.PRU · USD96432858
Truist Financial CorporationTFC · USD96606367
Toll Brothers, Inc.TOL · USD96557279
HF Sinclair CorporationDINO · USD95356565
First Citizens BancShares, Inc.FCNCA · USD95235957
HP Inc.HPQ · USD9583953
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.TROW · USD95529075
Cirrus Logic, Inc.CRUS · USD94759787
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.JEF · USD94222855
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.LYB · USD9472537
Matador Resources CompanyMTDR · USD94613668
Arch Capital Group Ltd.ACGL · USD93509378
Dillard's, Inc.DDS · USD9378467
Range Resources CorporationRRC · USD93936578
Celanese CorporationCE · USD92372142
Columbia Sportswear CompanyCOLM · USD9277560
F.N.B. CorporationFNB · USD92666867
Fox CorporationFOX · USD92286767
Leidos Holdings, Inc.LDOS · USD92606876
Occidental Petroleum CorporationOXY · USD9254249
Post Holdings, Inc.POST · USD92482757
Cognizant Technology Solutions CorporationCTSH · USD91248769
Ingredion IncorporatedINGR · USD91297668
KeyCorpKEY · USD91126857
Mohawk Industries, Inc.MHK · USD9167052
PulteGroup, Inc.PHM · USD91479078
PayPal Holdings, Inc.PYPL · USD91256966
Reinsurance Group of America, IncorporatedRGA · USD91834468
Antero Resources CorporationAR · USD90606974
The Campbell's CompanyCPB · USD90133146
Deckers Outdoor CorporationDECK · USD90669283
Dow Inc.DOW · USD90462647
EOG Resources, Inc.EOG · USD90167165
Fox CorporationFOXA · USD90286767
General Motors CompanyGM · USD90153853
Incyte CorporationINCY · USD90479582
KBR, Inc.KBR · USD90755174
Oshkosh CorporationOSK · USD90406769
Sonoco Products CompanySON · USD90163548
Bristol-Myers Squibb CompanyBMY · USD89365361
Cincinnati Financial CorporationCINF · USD89708781
DaVita Inc.DVA · USD89463264
Macy's, Inc.M · USD89306265
Markel Group Inc.MKL · USD89808780
Starwood Property Trust, Inc.STWD · USD8947--61
EQT CorporationEQT · USD88626271
FedEx CorporationFDX · USD88225659
Old Republic International CorporationORI · USD88568575
Ovintiv Inc.OVV · USD88165156
People IncorporatedPPLI · USD88333946
PVH Corp.PVH · USD8894749
RTW Biotech Opportunities LtdRTW.L · USD88100--88
Synchrony FinancialSYF · USD88454969
T-Mobile US, Inc.TMUS · USD88504465
The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD · USD88727277
Citigroup Inc.C · USD87325557
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.CF · USD87667780

Every criterion above is available on its own in the screener, in any combination and at any threshold. This page is one saved filter set, not a different data source.

Open these filters in the screener — runs over the S&P 500 and FTSE 100

Scores are computed from filed accounts and change when a company files. This page states what it filtered on and shows what came back. It is not advice, and no row on it is a selection.

All stock screens

Noticed an error with something on our site?

Data, not advice. Do your own diligence.

We Use Cookies