Screens / undervalued-uk-stocks

Undervalued UK stocks, screened on a Value Score above 50

345 companies match this screen, screened 18 Oct 2026.

The Value Score is a computed reading, not a verdict: it combines the price you pay against earnings, book value, free cash flow and the fair-value estimate, and lands between 0 and 100. This page runs one filter over every sterling-quoted company in the database and shows what came back, in Value Score order. A high score says the market is asking little for the fundamentals on file. It does not say why, and the reason is usually the interesting part.

Filter

Sorted on Value score, highest first

Sterling-quoted companies (quote currency GBp, which is the London listing) with a Value Score above 50.

Showing the first 100 of 345 by Value score. The other 245 are reachable through the screener.

CompanyTickerValue scoreGrowth scoreFinancial scoreTotal score
The Berkeley Group Holdings plcBKG.L · GBp10047360
Close Brothers Group plcCBG.L · GBp10033--67
DFS Furniture plcDFS.L · GBp100163857
Drax Group plcDRX.L · GBp100274962
FDM Group (Holdings) plcFDM.L · GBp10026459
FirstGroup plcFGP.L · GBp100154665
Future plcFUTR.L · GBp10034952
Grafton Group plcGFTU.L · GBp100256767
Herald OrdHRI.L · GBp100100--91
Investec GroupINVP.L · GBp100246558
JD Sports Fashion PlcJD.L · GBp100365363
Lancashire Holdings LimitedLRE.L · GBp100658485
Mitchells & Butlers plcMAB.L · GBp100344163
Marston's PLCMARS.L · GBp100493061
Mears Group plcMER.L · GBp100434570
OSB Group PlcOSB.L · GBp100145461
Pan African Resources PLCPAF.L · GBp1001008092
Paragon Banking Group PLCPAG.L · GBp100585268
Prudential plcPRU.L · GBp100466768
Shawbrook Group PLCSHAW.L · GBp100475872
SThree plcSTEM.L · GBp100337667
Taylor Maritime LimitedTMIP.L · GBp10025650
Vietnam Enterprise OrdVEIL.L · GBp100100--92
Vistry Group PLCVTY.L · GBp100456063
Breedon Group plcBREE.L · GBp99464464
International Consolidated Airlines Group S.A.IAG.L · GBp99805480
Telecom Plus PlcTEP.L · GBp99115862
CAB Payments Holdings plcCABP.L · GBp98177659
Foxtons Group plcFOXT.L · GBp98265763
Hochschild Mining plcHOC.L · GBp98956587
IG Group Holdings plcIGG.L · GBp98357974
Record plcREC.L · GBp98378373
Domino's Pizza Group plcDOM.L · GBp97113150
Inchcape plcINCH.L · GBp97324563
Mondi plcMNDI.L · GBp9783547
Plus500 Ltd.PLUS.L · GBp97258875
Trainline plcTRN.L · GBp97726278
Taylor Wimpey plcTW.L · GBp9647152
Wickes Group plcWIX.L · GBp96334563
NextEnergy Solar Fund LimitedNESF.L · GBp9529--52
PayPoint plcPAY.L · GBp95525469
Gore Street Energy Storage Fund OrdGSF.L · GBp9452--61
Zotefoams plcZTF.L · GBp94466169
AO World plcAO.L · GBp93487271
On the Beach Group plcOTB.L · GBp93757077
Premier Foods plcPFD.L · GBp93586274
Foresight Group Holdings LimitedFSG.L · GBp92497573
Reach plcRCH.L · GBp92353048
Associated British Foods plcABF.L · GBp91545769
AEP Plantations PlcAEP.L · GBp91689381
Castings P.L.C.CGS.L · GBp91318464
Mortgage Advice Bureau (Holdings) plcMAB1.L · GBp9143--60
Topps Tiles PlcTPT.L · GBp91133449
Vesuvius plcVSVS.L · GBp9124647
Barclays PLCBARC.L · GBp90374456
GlobalData PlcDATA.L · GBp90355361
Fidelity China Special Situations OrdFCSS.L · GBp9019--57
Forterra plcFORT.L · GBp90446163
Gulf Marine Services PLCGMS.L · GBp90304457
Halfords Group plcHFD.L · GBp90326058
Ithaca Energy plcITH.L · GBp9025050
Johnson Service Group PLCJSG.L · GBp90476169
Schroder UK Mid Cap OrdSCP.L · GBp902--55
BlackRock Frontiers OrdBRFI.L · GBp8924--60
BT Group plcBT-A.L · GBp89332851
Costain Group PLCCOST.L · GBp89627676
Elixirr International plcELIX.L · GBp89846078
Fidelity Emerging Markets LimitedFEML.L · GBp89100--89
Howden Joinery Group PlcHWDN.L · GBp89276962
ITV plcITV.L · GBp89235559
Jupiter Fund Management PlcJUP.L · GBp89397768
Kingfisher plcKGF.L · GBp89185555
Morgan Sindall Group plcMGNS.L · GBp89657279
Shell plcSHEL.L · GBp89295764
WPP plcWPP.L · GBp89592051
Barratt Redrow plcBTRW.L · GBp882--45
Capital LimitedCAPD.L · GBp88826679
Fuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C.FSTA.L · GBp88674568
MJ Gleeson plcGLE.L · GBp8858162
Greggs plcGRG.L · GBp88304459
Imperial Brands PLCIMB.L · GBp88354961
LSL Property Services plcLSL.L · GBp88206258
City of London Investment Group PlcCLIG.L · GBp87548578
Man Group PlcEMG.L · GBp8757055
Harbour Energy plcHBR.L · GBp87674663
Hostelworld Group plcHSW.L · GBp87376568
Macfarlane Group PLCMACF.L · GBp8764247
Marshalls plcMSLH.L · GBp87104649
B&M European Value Retail plcBME.L · GBp86104253
The European Smaller Companies Trust PLCESCT.L · GBp8639--67
ICG Enterprise Trust OrdICGT.L · GBp8650--67
Liontrust Asset Management PLCLIO.L · GBp8627057
Luceco plcLUCE.L · GBp86516269
ME Group International plcMEGP.L · GBp86236863
Ruffer Investment Company LimitedRICA.L · GBp86100--76
Young & Co.'s Brewery, P.L.C.YNGA.L · GBp86454657
BlackRock Energy and Resources IncomeBERI.L · GBp85100--85
BH Macro LimitedBHMG.L · GBp8521--54
Bankers OrdBNKR.L · GBp8574--82
easyJet plcEZJ.L · GBp85694974

Every criterion above is available on its own in the screener, in any combination and at any threshold. This page is one saved filter set, not a different data source.

Open these filters in the screener — runs over the S&P 500 and FTSE 100

Scores are computed from filed accounts and change when a company files. This page states what it filtered on and shows what came back. It is not advice, and no row on it is a selection.

All stock screens

Noticed an error with something on our site?

Data, not advice. Do your own diligence.

We Use Cookies