Screens / undervalued-stocks

Undervalued stocks, screened on a Value Score above 50

873 companies match this screen, screened 17 Oct 2026.

The unfiltered version of the two regional pages: one filter, every listing in coverage, no currency restriction. The Value Score combines the price against earnings, book value, free cash flow and the fair-value estimate into a 0-100 reading, and 50 is its midpoint. Because nothing else is filtered, this table mixes a London industrial with a US bank and leaves the comparison to the reader — the currency column is there so the price figures on each profile are read in the right unit.

Filter

Sorted on Value score, highest first

All covered companies with a Value Score above 50, in any quote currency.

Showing the first 100 of 873 by Value score. The other 773 are reachable through the screener.

CompanyTickerValue scoreGrowth scoreFinancial scoreTotal score
Assured Guaranty Ltd.AGO · USD100526973
Ally Financial Inc.ALLY · USD100135653
AXIS Capital Holdings LimitedAXS · USD100828080
Bath & Body Works, Inc.BBWI · USD10063856
Brighthouse Financial, Inc.BHF · USD100803065
The Berkeley Group Holdings plcBKG.L · GBp10047360
Close Brothers Group plcCBG.L · GBp10033--67
Charter Communications, Inc.CHTR · USD100312356
Comcast CorporationCMCSA · USD100515269
DFS Furniture plcDFS.L · GBp100163857
Drax Group plcDRX.L · GBp100274962
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.EEFT · USD100594872
Everest Group, Ltd.EG · USD100708276
Expand Energy CorporationEXE · USD100676878
FDM Group (Holdings) plcFDM.L · GBp10026459
FirstGroup plcFGP.L · GBp100154665
Future plcFUTR.L · GBp10034952
The Gap, Inc.GAP · USD100416972
Grafton Group plcGFTU.L · GBp100256767
H&R Block, Inc.HRB · USD100335973
Herald OrdHRI.L · GBp100100--91
Investec GroupINVP.L · GBp100246558
JD Sports Fashion PlcJD.L · GBp100365363
Lincoln National CorporationLNC · USD100125252
Lancashire Holdings LimitedLRE.L · GBp100658485
lululemon athletica inc.LULU · USD100517375
Mitchells & Butlers plcMAB.L · GBp100344163
Marston's PLCMARS.L · GBp100493061
Mears Group plcMER.L · GBp100434570
MGIC Investment CorporationMTG · USD100359779
OSB Group PlcOSB.L · GBp100145461
Pan African Resources PLCPAF.L · GBp1001008092
Paragon Banking Group PLCPAG.L · GBp100585268
PDD Holdings Inc.PDD · USD100998290
Prudential plcPRU.L · GBp100466768
RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.RNR · USD100518477
Smithfield Foods, Inc.SFD · USD100507577
Shawbrook Group PLCSHAW.L · GBp100475872
Sirius XM Holdings Inc.SIRI · USD100173849
The Scotts Miracle-Gro CompanySMG · USD100373661
SThree plcSTEM.L · GBp100337667
AT&T Inc.T · USD100404060
Tenet Healthcare CorporationTHC · USD100434572
Taylor Maritime LimitedTMIP.L · GBp10025650
Travel + Leisure Co.TNL · USD100654074
Universal Health Services, Inc.UHS · USD100666378
Vietnam Enterprise OrdVEIL.L · GBp100100--92
Versant Media Group, Inc.VSNT · USD10028067
Vistry Group PLCVTY.L · GBp100456063
Western Alliance BancorporationWAL · USD100596772
The Western Union CompanyWU · USD100433962
Zions Bancorporation, National AssociationZION · USD100286464
ADT Inc.ADT · USD99634167
APA CorporationAPA · USD99345968
Breedon Group plcBREE.L · GBp99464464
CNA Financial CorporationCNA · USD99617371
Crocs, Inc.CROX · USD99695064
International Consolidated Airlines Group S.A.IAG.L · GBp99805480
Telecom Plus PlcTEP.L · GBp99115862
White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd.WTM · USD99509482
CAB Payments Holdings plcCABP.L · GBp98177659
Fiserv, Inc.FISV · USD98593969
Foxtons Group plcFOXT.L · GBp98265763
General Mills, Inc.GIS · USD98113244
Hochschild Mining plcHOC.L · GBp98956587
IG Group Holdings plcIGG.L · GBp98357974
Record plcREC.L · GBp98378373
Carnival Corporation Ltd.CCL · USD97873274
Domino's Pizza Group plcDOM.L · GBp97113150
Gentex CorporationGNTX · USD97279071
Inchcape plcINCH.L · GBp97324563
Mondi plcMNDI.L · GBp9783547
Plus500 Ltd.PLUS.L · GBp97258875
Trainline plcTRN.L · GBp97726278
United Airlines Holdings, Inc.UAL · USD97483864
Verizon Communications Inc.VZ · USD97223958
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding CorporationBAH · USD96294963
Credit Acceptance CorporationCACC · USD96175059
Lear CorporationLEA · USD96165759
McCormick & Company, IncorporatedMKC · USD96154960
Prudential Financial, Inc.PRU · USD96432858
Truist Financial CorporationTFC · USD96606367
Toll Brothers, Inc.TOL · USD96557279
Taylor Wimpey plcTW.L · GBp9647152
Wickes Group plcWIX.L · GBp96334563
HF Sinclair CorporationDINO · USD95356565
First Citizens BancShares, Inc.FCNCA · USD95235957
HP Inc.HPQ · USD9583953
NextEnergy Solar Fund LimitedNESF.L · GBp9529--52
PayPoint plcPAY.L · GBp95525469
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.TROW · USD95529075
Cirrus Logic, Inc.CRUS · USD94759787
Gore Street Energy Storage Fund OrdGSF.L · GBp9452--61
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.JEF · USD94222855
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.LYB · USD9472537
Matador Resources CompanyMTDR · USD94613668
Zotefoams plcZTF.L · GBp94466169
Arch Capital Group Ltd.ACGL · USD93509378
AO World plcAO.L · GBp93487271
Dillard's, Inc.DDS · USD9378467

Every criterion above is available on its own in the screener, in any combination and at any threshold. This page is one saved filter set, not a different data source.

Open these filters in the screener — runs over the S&P 500 and FTSE 100

Scores are computed from filed accounts and change when a company files. This page states what it filtered on and shows what came back. It is not advice, and no row on it is a selection.

All stock screens

Noticed an error with something on our site?

Data, not advice. Do your own diligence.

We Use Cookies