Screens / high-dividend-yield-stocks

High dividend yield stocks, screened for a trailing yield above 4%

287 companies match this screen, screened 17 Oct 2026.

Four percent is roughly double the long-run average yield of a broad developed-market index, so this filter is deliberately at the high end and it catches two different things: businesses that return a lot of cash, and businesses whose share price has fallen far enough to lift the yield on a payout that may not survive. Nothing in the yield figure distinguishes them. The Secure Dividend Score in the next column is the reading that tries to, and it is the reason both are here.

Filter

Sorted on Div yield TTM, highest first

Companies with a trailing twelve-month dividend yield above 4%.

Showing the first 100 of 287 by Div yield TTM. The other 187 are reachable through the screener.

CompanyTickerDiv yield TTMDividend scoreFinancial scoreTotal score
abrdn European Logistics Income PLCASLI.L · GBp388.2%50--38
Playtech plcPTEC.L · GBp148.1%433536
Taylor Maritime LimitedTMIP.L · GBp37.9%525650
UWM Holdings CorporationUWMC · USD28.5%451826
GCP Asset Backed Income Fund LimitedGABI.L · GBp21.4%57--72
NextEnergy Solar Fund LimitedNESF.L · GBp21.0%43--52
TPG Inc.TPG · USD19.7%61--46
Liontrust Asset Management PLCLIO.L · GBp19.4%317057
AGNC Investment Corp.AGNC · USD17.2%63--85
The Western Union CompanyWU · USD16.0%553962
Annaly Capital Management, Inc.NLY · USD15.4%37--54
Speedy Hire PlcSDY.L · GBp15.2%501950
Starwood Property Trust, Inc.STWD · USD15.1%44--61
Reach plcRCH.L · GBp14.8%473048
PayPoint plcPAY.L · GBp14.8%495469
Rithm Capital Corp.RITM · USD14.5%46--71
SDCL Efficiency Income Trust plc.SEIT.L · GBp14.2%31--51
Millrose Properties, Inc.MRP · USD14.1%415965
Lancashire Holdings LimitedLRE.L · GBp13.8%608485
Robert Walters plcRWA.L · GBp13.1%352935
Whirlpool CorporationWHR · USD12.0%252536
Foresight Solar Fund LimitedFSFL.L · GBp11.8%51--54
Telecom Plus PlcTEP.L · GBp11.6%625862
Smiths News plcSNWS.L · GBp11.5%716860
Medical Properties Trust, Inc.MPT · USD11.4%311930
Ithaca Energy plcITH.L · GBp10.8%445050
Record plcREC.L · GBp10.8%418373
Regional REIT LimitedRGL.L · GBp10.8%37--35
Real Estate Credit Investments LimitedRECI.L · GBp10.6%41--42
Partners Group Private Equity LimitedPEY.L · EUR10.6%70--57
Taylor Wimpey plcTW.L · GBp10.5%617152
JBS N.V.JBS · USD10.3%403656
Virtu Financial, Inc.VIRT · USD10.3%424649
Conagra Brands, Inc.CAG · USD10.2%572830
BioPharma Credit OrdBPCR.L · USD10.1%54--64
Clearway Energy, Inc.CWEN · USD10.1%522147
The Renewables Infrastructure Group LimitedTRIG.L · GBp10.1%61--33
Octopus Renewables Infrastructure OrdORIT.L · GBp10.1%67--39
Old Republic International CorporationORI · USD9.8%348575
Blue Owl Capital Inc.OWL · USD9.8%594058
FDM Group (Holdings) plcFDM.L · GBp9.8%236459
GCP Infrastructure Investments LimitedGCP.L · GBp9.7%67--50
Greencoat UK WindUKW.L · GBp9.3%55--46
Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.ARE · USD9.2%582424
Foresight Environmental Infrastructure LimitedFGEN.L · GBp9.1%46--41
Ninety One GroupN91.L · GBp9.1%496154
Investec GroupINVP.L · GBp9.1%486558
Reckitt Benckiser Group plcRKT.L · GBp8.9%515849
Schroder European Real Estate Inv TrustSERE.L · GBp8.7%44--60
Sequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LimitedSEQI.L · GBp8.6%57--66
Dunelm Group plcDNLM.L · GBp8.6%476360
TwentyFour Income Fund LimitedTFIF.L · GBp8.5%44--30
Gore Street Energy Storage Fund OrdGSF.L · GBp8.4%30--61
CNA Financial CorporationCNA · USD8.4%697371
The Campbell's CompanyCPB · USD8.3%523146
NewRiver REIT plcNRR.L · GBp8.2%633762
AEW UK REIT OrdAEWU.L · GBp8.1%44--73
Ashmore Group PlcASHM.L · GBp8.1%657853
Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.GLPI · USD8.1%544856
Topps Tiles PlcTPT.L · GBp8.1%393449
Primary Health Properties PlcPHP.L · GBp8.0%77--69
OneMain Holdings, Inc.OMF · USD8.0%525054
CQS New City High Yield Fund LimitedNCYF.L · GBp7.9%63--45
Workspace Group PlcWKP.L · GBp7.9%542323
CVC Income & Growth LimitedCVCG.L · GBp7.9%56--37
Legal & General Group PlcLGEN.L · GBp7.9%742352
ITV plcITV.L · GBp7.7%435559
General Mills, Inc.GIS · USD7.7%473244
Rathbones Group PlcRAT.L · GBp7.7%628672
Sabre Insurance Group plcSBRE.L · GBp7.7%57--61
Blackstone Inc.BX · USD7.6%55--58
J Sainsbury plcSBRY.L · GBp7.6%603948
United Parcel Service, Inc.UPS · USD7.6%545446
Supermarket Income REIT plcSUPR.L · GBp7.6%48--59
OSB Group PlcOSB.L · GBp7.6%475461
Unite Group PLCUTG.L · GBp7.5%623429
CLS Holdings plcCLI.L · GBp7.5%232025
STV Group plcSTVG.L · GBp7.4%371437
VICI Properties Inc.VICI · USD7.4%815865
Henderson Far East Income LimitedHFEL.L · GBp7.4%80--61
M&G Credit Income Investment OrdMGCI.L · GBp7.3%42--24
Lindsell Train OrdLTI.L · GBP7.3%27--28
TwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LimitedSMIF.L · GBp7.2%36--44
The Kraft Heinz CompanyKHC · USD7.2%643635
ME Group International plcMEGP.L · GBp7.1%536863
EPR PropertiesEPR · USD7.1%364657
Chesnara plcCSN.L · GBp7.0%473835
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.LYB · USD6.9%482537
Millicom International Cellular S.A.TIGO · USD6.9%423663
Custodian Property Income REIT OrdCREI.L · GBp6.9%53--74
Lineage, Inc.LINE · USD6.8%462241
Living REIT plcLIVE.L · GBp6.8%50--63
Crown Castle Inc.CCI · USD6.8%311934
MONY Group plcMONY.L · GBp6.7%717161
Castings P.L.C.CGS.L · GBp6.7%538464
Robert Half Inc.RHI · USD6.7%496648
M&G plcMNG.L · GBp6.7%644051
AngloGold Ashanti plcAU · USD6.7%568986
Americold Realty Trust, Inc.COLD · USD6.7%391816
Paragon Banking Group PLCPAG.L · GBp6.6%565268

Every criterion above is available on its own in the screener, in any combination and at any threshold. This page is one saved filter set, not a different data source.

Open these filters in the screener — runs over the S&P 500 and FTSE 100

Scores are computed from filed accounts and change when a company files. This page states what it filtered on and shows what came back. It is not advice, and no row on it is a selection.

All stock screens

Noticed an error with something on our site?

Data, not advice. Do your own diligence.

We Use Cookies