Screens / financially-strong-stocks

Financially strong stocks, screened on a Financial Score above 70

367 companies match this screen, screened 17 Oct 2026.

The Financial Score reads the balance sheet rather than the share price: current and quick ratios, debt against equity and against total capital, interest cover, and free cash flow against debt. Above 70 means a company is not obviously dependent on refinancing to keep going. It says nothing about the price you pay for it, which is a separate score and a separate column. Companies with financial-sector accounting are scored on their own leg set, because a bank's balance sheet does not read like a manufacturer's.

Filter

Sorted on Financial score, highest first

Companies with a Financial Score above 70.

Showing the first 100 of 367 by Financial score. The other 267 are reachable through the screener.

CompanyTickerFinancial scoreValue scoreGrowth scoreTotal score
Oklo Inc.OKLO · USD10025--48
Viking Therapeutics, Inc.VKTX · USD10024--48
Globus Medical, Inc.GMED · USD99849084
Tradeweb Markets Inc.TW · USD98538177
Beazley plcBEZ.L · GBp97708583
Cirrus Logic, Inc.CRUS · USD97947587
MGIC Investment CorporationMTG · USD971003579
Palantir Technologies Inc.PLTR · USD9769967
United Therapeutics CorporationUTHR · USD97646776
Fastenal CompanyFAST · USD96264259
Mueller Industries, Inc.MLI · USD96787477
RLI Corp.RLI · USD96646874
Bio-Techne CorporationTECH · USD96222950
Cognex CorporationCGNX · USD95324958
Credo Technology Group Holding LtdCRDO · USD951410069
Incyte CorporationINCY · USD95904782
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.MPWR · USD95157665
Reddit, Inc.RDDT · USD953910076
SiTime CorporationSITM · USD9586747
Veeva Systems Inc.VEEV · USD95346464
Vicor CorporationVICR · USD95156560
Zoom Communications, Inc.ZM · USD95855674
Arm Holdings plcARM · USD9479465
Pinterest, Inc.PINS · USD94695469
Rambus Inc.RMBS · USD94315265
White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd.WTM · USD94995082
Arch Capital Group Ltd.ACGL · USD93935078
AEP Plantations PlcAEP.L · GBp93916881
Astera Labs, Inc.ALAB · USD93710067
Copart, Inc.CPRT · USD93676674
Graco Inc.GGG · USD93474261
Garmin Ltd.GRMN · USD93424662
Intuitive Surgical, Inc.ISRG · USD93288771
Universal Display CorporationOLED · USD93705069
Shopify Inc.SHOP · USD93149767
AJ Bell plcAJB.L · GBp92435967
Deckers Outdoor CorporationDECK · USD92906683
Edwards Lifesciences CorporationEW · USD92382553
Hiscox LtdHSX.L · GBp92791965
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.KNSL · USD925210078
Grand Canyon Education, Inc.LOPE · USD92553469
Penumbra, Inc.PEN · USD92258970
Snap-on IncorporatedSNA · USD92703967
Texas Pacific Land CorporationTPL · USD92226363
Carpenter Technology CorporationCRS · USD91308168
Doximity, Inc.DOCS · USD91549174
Hecla Mining CompanyHL · USD91588878
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.REGN · USD91702762
SEI Investments CompanySEIC · USD91565068
West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.WST · USD91263352
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.AMD · USD9099559
Chubb LimitedCB · USD90655470
Coeur Mining, Inc.CDE · USD90686876
4imprint Group plcFOUR.L · GBp90714369
Gentex CorporationGNTX · USD90972771
Monster Beverage CorporationMNST · USD90305962
PulteGroup, Inc.PHM · USD90914778
ResMed Inc.RMD · USD90466767
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.TROW · USD90955275
Watsco, Inc.WSO · USD90602062
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.AIT · USD89444664
AngloGold Ashanti plcAU · USD89799786
Dolby Laboratories, Inc.DLB · USD89815874
Exelixis, Inc.EXEL · USD89627379
FormFactor, Inc.FORM · USD8921939
NVIDIA CorporationNVDA · USD892310075
The New York Times CompanyNYT · USD89556472
Sandisk CorporationSNDK · USD89174854
Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.SSD · USD89703264
Toast, Inc.TOST · USD894710077
Twilio Inc.TWLO · USD89297865
Vertex Pharmaceuticals IncorporatedVRTX · USD89413155
AppFolio, Inc.APPF · USD88366365
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.BMRN · USD88467469
Games Workshop Group PLCGAW.L · GBp88344662
Klaviyo, Inc.KVYO · USD886710076
Lam Research CorporationLRCX · USD88154860
NVR, Inc.NVR · USD88783266
Plus500 Ltd.PLUS.L · GBp88972575
Rightmove plcRMV.L · GBp88393656
Ubiquiti Inc.UI · USD88195860
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.BRK-B · USD87701959
Maplebear Inc.CART · USD87746073
Cincinnati Financial CorporationCINF · USD87897081
Cognizant Technology Solutions CorporationCTSH · USD87912469
ExlService Holdings, Inc.EXLS · USD87518574
First Solar, Inc.FSLR · USD87847684
IES Holdings, Inc.IESC · USD87498077
Landstar System, Inc.LSTR · USD8747551
Markel Group Inc.MKL · USD87898080
Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.OLLI · USD87726372
Roku, Inc.ROKU · USD87388062
Southern Copper CorporationSCCO · USD87308269
Woodward, Inc.WWD · USD87287066
Aflac IncorporatedAFL · USD86643164
American International Group, Inc.AIG · USD86853868
A. O. Smith CorporationAOS · USD86673867
Datadog, Inc.DDOG · USD86109861
Fresnillo plcFRES.L · GBp86746678
Okta, Inc.OKTA · USD86188259

Every criterion above is available on its own in the screener, in any combination and at any threshold. This page is one saved filter set, not a different data source.

Open these filters in the screener — runs over the S&P 500 and FTSE 100

Scores are computed from filed accounts and change when a company files. This page states what it filtered on and shows what came back. It is not advice, and no row on it is a selection.

All stock screens

Noticed an error with something on our site?

Data, not advice. Do your own diligence.

We Use Cookies