Screens / cheap-growth-stocks

Cheap growth stocks, screened on Value and Growth Scores both above 50

352 companies match this screen, screened 17 Oct 2026.

Most companies score well on one of these and poorly on the other, which is what makes the intersection small: a low price usually reflects weak growth, and fast growth is usually priced for. This page applies both filters at their midpoint rather than stretching either, because tightening them further left too few rows to publish a page worth reading. Both scores are in the table so the balance between them is visible per company rather than averaged away.

Filter

Sorted on Total score, highest first

Companies with a Value Score above 50 and a Growth Score above 50.

Showing the first 100 of 352 by Total score. The other 252 are reachable through the screener.

CompanyTickerValue scoreGrowth scoreFinancial scoreTotal score
Polar Capital Technology OrdPCT.L · GBp85100--94
BlackRock Smaller Companies OrdBRSC.L · GBp84100--92
Pan African Resources PLCPAF.L · GBp1001008092
Vietnam Enterprise OrdVEIL.L · GBp100100--92
Herald OrdHRI.L · GBp100100--91
Fidelity Asian Values OrdFAS.L · GBp80100--90
PDD Holdings Inc.PDD · USD100998290
Fidelity Emerging Markets LimitedFEML.L · GBp89100--89
RTW Biotech Opportunities LtdRTW.L · USD88100--88
Schroder AsiaPacific OrdSDP.L · GBp75100--88
Cirrus Logic, Inc.CRUS · USD94759787
Hochschild Mining plcHOC.L · GBp98956587
Henderson Smaller Companies OrdHSL.L · GBp83100--87
Schroder Japan Trust OrdSJG.L · GBp75100--87
Aberdeen Equity Income TrustAEI.L · GBp74100--86
AngloGold Ashanti plcAU · USD79978986
Fidelity European Trust OrdFEV.L · GBp80100--86
AGNC Investment Corp.AGNC · USD82100--85
BlackRock Energy and Resources IncomeBERI.L · GBp85100--85
International Biotechnology OrdIBT.L · GBp84100--85
Lancashire Holdings LimitedLRE.L · GBp100658485
Strategic Equity Capital OrdSEC.L · GBp69100--85
First Solar, Inc.FSLR · USD84768784
Globus Medical, Inc.GMED · USD84909984
Invesco Asia Dragon Trust OrdIAD.L · GBp77100--84
RIT Capital Partners OrdRCP.L · GBp81100--84
Beazley plcBEZ.L · GBp70859783
Deckers Outdoor CorporationDECK · USD90669283
Endeavour Mining plcEDV.L · GBp80977283
Schroder Income Growth OrdSCF.L · GBp81100--83
Bankers OrdBNKR.L · GBp8574--82
AEP Plantations PlcAEP.L · GBp91689381
CC Japan Income & Growth OrdCCJI.L · GBp62100--81
Cincinnati Financial CorporationCINF · USD89708781
Duolingo, Inc.DUOL · USD711007881
On Holding AGONON · USD581008481
AXIS Capital Holdings LimitedAXS · USD100828080
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.CF · USD87667780
Galliford Try Holdings plcGFRD.L · GBp69857180
International Consolidated Airlines Group S.A.IAG.L · GBp99805480
Jones Lang LaSalle IncorporatedJLL · USD82847680
Markel Group Inc.MKL · USD89808780
Capital LimitedCAPD.L · GBp88826679
Chrysalis Investments LimitedCHRY.L · GBp67100--79
City of London OrdCTY.L · GBp7682--79
Exelixis, Inc.EXEL · USD62738979
Morgan Sindall Group plcMGNS.L · GBp89657279
Toll Brothers, Inc.TOL · USD96557279
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedAAIF.L · GBp7181--78
City of London Investment Group PlcCLIG.L · GBp87548578
Elixirr International plcELIX.L · GBp89846078
Evercore Inc.EVR · USD83886978
Expand Energy CorporationEXE · USD100676878
Fresnillo plcFRES.L · GBp74668678
Hecla Mining CompanyHL · USD58889178
Keller Group plcKLR.L · GBp83746878
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.KNSL · USD521009278
Merchants Trust OrdMRCH.L · GBp72100--78
Range Resources CorporationRRC · USD93936578
Trainline plcTRN.L · GBp97726278
Utilico Emerging Markets OrdUEM.L · GBp6697--78
Universal Health Services, Inc.UHS · USD100666378
The Allstate CorporationALL · USD80528577
Cardinal Health, Inc.CAH · USD70845977
Delta Air Lines, Inc.DAL · USD79865677
TechnipFMC plcFTI · USD54827977
JPMorgan China Growth & Income OrdJCGI.L · GBp60100--77
Mueller Industries, Inc.MLI · USD78749677
Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.NBIX · USD58958177
On the Beach Group plcOTB.L · GBp93757077
RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.RNR · USD100518477
The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD · USD88727277
Tradeweb Markets Inc.TW · USD53819877
VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LimitedVOF.L · GBp67100--77
Aberdeen Group PlcABDN.L · GBp7578--76
Boston Scientific CorporationBSX · USD67896876
Coeur Mining, Inc.CDE · USD68689076
Costain Group PLCCOST.L · GBp89627676
Everest Group, Ltd.EG · USD100708276
Erie Indemnity CompanyERIE · USD7269--76
Klaviyo, Inc.KVYO · USD671008876
Leidos Holdings, Inc.LDOS · USD92606876
Pegasystems Inc.PEGA · USD55818576
The Progressive CorporationPGR · USD61758376
Ruffer Investment Company LimitedRICA.L · GBp86100--76
United Therapeutics CorporationUTHR · USD64679776
Birkenstock Holding plcBIRK · USD74916975
JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & IncomeJUGI.L · GBp66100--75
lululemon athletica inc.LULU · USD100517375
Micron Technology, Inc.MU · USD57997775
Nippon Active Value OrdNAVF.L · GBp56100--75
Netflix, Inc.NFLX · USD60857775
Old Republic International CorporationORI · USD88568575
Ralph Lauren CorporationRL · USD64598375
St. James's Place plcSTJ.L · GBp58966975
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.TROW · USD95529075
The Travelers Companies, Inc.TRV · USD72698375
Alcoa CorporationAA · USD83805874
Antero Resources CorporationAR · USD90606974
Booking Holdings Inc.BKNG · USD81815874

Every criterion above is available on its own in the screener, in any combination and at any threshold. This page is one saved filter set, not a different data source.

Open these filters in the screener — runs over the S&P 500 and FTSE 100

Scores are computed from filed accounts and change when a company files. This page states what it filtered on and shows what came back. It is not advice, and no row on it is a selection.

All stock screens

Noticed an error with something on our site?

Data, not advice. Do your own diligence.

We Use Cookies