Screens / piotroski-score-stocks

Piotroski score stocks, screened for an F-Score of 8 or 9

183 companies match this screen, screened 17 Oct 2026.

The Piotroski F-Score is nine pass-or-fail accounting tests — positive profit, positive operating cash flow, cash flow ahead of profit, improving margins and asset turns, falling leverage, no new equity issued, and so on — added up into a score out of nine. Joseph Piotroski published it in 2000 as a way of separating the accounts of value-priced companies, and 8 or 9 means a company failed at most one test. It is a snapshot of one year against the year before, and it says nothing about price.

Filter

Sorted on Piotroski, highest first

Companies with a Piotroski F-Score of 8 or more, which is 8 or 9 of the nine tests passed.

Showing the first 100 of 183 by Piotroski. The other 83 are reachable through the screener.

CompanyTickerPiotroskiFinancial scoreValue scoreTotal score
Airtel Africa PlcAAF.L · GBp9517369
Armstrong World Industries, Inc.AWI · USD9823668
Birkenstock Holding plcBIRK · USD9697475
Bentley Systems, IncorporatedBSY · USD9664157
Casey's General Stores, Inc.CASY · USD9765163
Experian plcEXPN.L · GBp9655658
TechnipFMC plcFTI · USD9795477
Galliford Try Holdings plcGFRD.L · GBp9716980
Globus Medical, Inc.GMED · USD9998484
GSK plcGSK.L · GBp9618354
Halfords Group plcHFD.L · GBp9609058
Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.HII · USD9663853
Jones Lang LaSalle IncorporatedJLL · USD9768280
Mastercard IncorporatedMA · USD9742963
Nasdaq, Inc.NDAQ · USD9593947
Newmont CorporationNEM · USD9857972
The New York Times CompanyNYT · USD9895572
Oxford Instruments plcOXIG.L · GBp9774652
Pan African Resources PLCPAF.L · GBp98010092
PayPal Holdings, Inc.PYPL · USD9699166
Ryder System, Inc.R · USD9347154
STERIS plcSTE · USD9834367
The Beauty Tech Group plcTBTG.L · GBp9688074
Trane Technologies plcTT · USD9802764
Vulcan Materials CompanyVMC · USD9724259
Woodward, Inc.WWD · USD9872866
Apple Inc.AAPL · USD8752157
AbbVie Inc.ABBV · USD8422936
Analog Devices, Inc.ADI · USD8842261
Autodesk, Inc.ADSK · USD8704763
ADT Inc.ADT · USD8419967
AEP Plantations PlcAEP.L · GBp8939181
AGCO CorporationAGCO · USD8607566
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.AIT · USD8894464
Antero Midstream CorporationAM · USD8594552
Amcor plcAMCR · USD8376757
Antofagasta plcANTO.L · GBp8584749
AO World plcAO.L · GBp8729371
A. O. Smith CorporationAOS · USD8866767
APi Group CorporationAPG · USD8574057
AppLovin CorporationAPP · USD8842471
Aptiv PLCAPTV · USD8537850
Antero Resources CorporationAR · USD8699074
ASML Holding N.V.ASML · USD8831563
Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A.ATYM.L · GBp8747066
AngloGold Ashanti plcAU · USD8897986
Broadcom Inc.AVGO · USD8752061
Avon Technologies PlcAVON.L · GBp8574857
American Water Works Company, Inc.AWK · USD8323140
AstraZeneca PLCAZN.L · GBp8594966
BAE Systems plcBA.L · GBp8537758
Balfour Beatty plcBBY.L · GBp8646967
Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc.BFAM · USD8587273
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.BJ · USD8765153
Bristol-Myers Squibb CompanyBMY · USD8538961
Bloomsbury Publishing PlcBMY.L · GBp8757865
Bunzl plcBNZL.L · GBp8556952
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.BR · USD8696664
Burberry Group plcBRBY.L · GBp8477243
Cardinal Health, Inc.CAH · USD8597077
Cboe Global Markets, Inc.CBOE · USD8844667
Coca-Cola HBC AGCCH.L · GBp8617569
Crown Holdings, Inc.CCK · USD8478460
Carnival Corporation Ltd.CCL · USD8329774
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.CF · USD8778780
Cognex CorporationCGNX · USD8953258
City of London Investment Group PlcCLIG.L · GBp8858778
Comcast CorporationCMCSA · USD85210069
Capricorn Energy PLCCNE.L · GBp8618469
Core & Main, Inc.CNM · USD8657662
Costain Group PLCCOST.L · GBp8768976
Camden Property TrustCPT · USD8445550
Carpenter Technology CorporationCRS · USD8913068
Cirrus Logic, Inc.CRUS · USD8979487
Cintas CorporationCTAS · USD8802256
Curtiss-Wright CorporationCW · USD8803067
Darling Ingredients Inc.DAR · USD8487656
Quest Diagnostics IncorporatedDGX · USD8595856
The Walt Disney CompanyDIS · USD8575961
Dollar Tree, Inc.DLTR · USD8708168
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.DOCN · USD8551957
Domino's Pizza, Inc.DPZ · USD8657266
DT Midstream, Inc.DTM · USD8494448
Endeavour Mining plcEDV.L · GBp8728083
Equifax Inc.EFX · USD8536059
Encompass Health CorporationEHC · USD8615568
EQT CorporationEQT · USD8628871
Expand Energy CorporationEXE · USD86810078
ExlService Holdings, Inc.EXLS · USD8875174
Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.EXPD · USD8854365
F5, Inc.FFIV · USD8843163
Five Below, Inc.FIVE · USD8655365
4imprint Group plcFOUR.L · GBp8907169
Fresnillo plcFRES.L · GBp8867478
Freshpet, Inc.FRPT · USD8656471
Foresight Group Holdings LimitedFSG.L · GBp8759273
General Dynamics CorporationGD · USD8765763
GFL Environmental Inc.GFL · USD8322828
Grafton Group plcGFTU.L · GBp86710067
Gilead Sciences, Inc.GILD · USD8725157

Every criterion above is available on its own in the screener, in any combination and at any threshold. This page is one saved filter set, not a different data source.

Open these filters in the screener — runs over the S&P 500 and FTSE 100

Scores are computed from filed accounts and change when a company files. This page states what it filtered on and shows what came back. It is not advice, and no row on it is a selection.

All stock screens

Noticed an error with something on our site?

Data, not advice. Do your own diligence.

We Use Cookies